How to stop both the UCP and the NDP in the Alberta 2023 Election for Centrists and Progressives
They can both be stopped.
Let's look riding by riding
Airdrie-Cochrane
Green: Michelle Overwater Giles
NDP: Shaun Fluker
SMA: Michael Andrusco
UCP: Peter Guthrie
WLC: Ron Voss
Best to with the Greens
Green 1
Airdrie-East
Green: Michael Jacobsen
NDP: Dan Nelles
UCP: Angela Pitt
Athabasca-Barrhead-Westlock
NDP: Landen Tischer
UCP: Glenn Van Dijken
Best to with the Greens
Green 2
Banff-Kananaskis
Green: Regan Boychuk
NDP: Sarah Elmeligi
SMA: Kyle Jubb
UCP: Miranda Rosin
Best to with the Greens
Green 3
Bonnyville-Cold Lake-St. Paul
NDP: Caitlyn Blake
UCP: Scott Cyr
UGH a 2 way race! The NDP
Green 3 NDP 1
Brooks-Medicine Hat
AP: Barry Morishita
NDP: Gwendoline Dirk
UCP: Danielle Smith
2 leaders! Choose Barry!
Green 3 NDP 1 AP 1
Calgary-Acadia
Green: Paul Bechthold
Ind: Larry Heather
NDP: Diana Batten
SMA: Linda McClelland
UCP: Tyler Shandro
WLC: Donna Scott
Best to with the Greens
Green 4 NDP 1 AP 1
Calgary-Beddington
AP: Wayne Jackson
Lib: Zarnab Zafar
NDP: Amanda Chapman
UCP: Josephine Pon
The Liberal here
Green 4 ALP 1 NDP 1 AP 1
Calgary-Bhullar-McCall
NDP: Irfan Sabir
UCP: Amanpreet Singh Gill
UGH! The NDP
Green 4 NDP 2 ALP 1 AP 1
Calgary-Bow
AP: Paul Godard
NDP: Druh Farrell
SMA: Manuel Santos
UCP: Demetrios Nicolaides
Alberta Party!
Green 4 NDP 2 AP 2 ALP 1
Calgary-Buffalo
Green: Jonathan Parks
NDP: Joe Ceci
SMA: Lola Henry
UCP: Astrid Kuhn
The Green Party here
Green 4 NDP 2 AP 2 ALP 1
Calgary-Cross
Green: Aman Sandhu
NDP: Gurinder Singh Gill
SMA: Kathryn Lapp
UCP: Mickey Amery
The Green PArty Here
Green 5 NDP 2 AP 2 ALP 1
Calgary-Currie
AP: Jason Avramenko
Green: Lane Robson
NDP: Janet Eremenko
SMA: Dawid Pawlowski
UCP: Nicholas Milliken
The Alberta Party Here
Green 5 NDP 2 ALP 1 AP 3
Calgary-East
Com: Jonathan Troutman
Green: Jayden Baldonado
NDP: Rosman Valencia
SMA: Garry Dirk
UCP: Peter Singh
The Green PArty Here
Green 6 NDP 2 ALP 1 AP 3
Calgary-Edgemont
AP: Allen Schultz
NDP: Julia Hayter
SMA: Miles Williams
UCP: Prasad Panda
WLC: Nan Barron
The Alberta Party Here
Green 6 NDP 2 AP 3 ALP 1
Calgary-Elbow
AP: Kerry Cundal
Lib: Leila Keith
NDP: Samir Kayande
SMA: Artur Pawlowski
UCP: Chris Davis
Kerry has to best chance here!
Green 6 AP 4 NDP 2 ALP 1
Calgary-Falconridge
Green: Ahmad Hassan
Ind: Kyle Kennedy
NDP: Parmeet Singh Boparai
SMA: Evan Wilson
UCP: Devinder Toor
Go Green here!
Green 7 AP 4 NDP 2 ALP 1
Calgary-Fish Creek
Lib: Charlie Heater
NDP: Rebecca Bounsall
SMA: Dave Hughes
UCP: Myles McDougall
Liberal here
Green 7 AP 4 NDP 2 ALP 2
Calgary-Foothills
Ind: Keenan DeMontigny
NDP: Court Ellingson
SMA: Kami Dass
UCP: Jason Luan
Independent here
Green 7 AP 4 NDP 2 ALP 1 Independent 1
Calgary-Glenmore
Green: Steven Maffioli
NDP: Nagwan Al-Guneid
UCP: Whitney Issik
Green Here
Green 8 AP 4 NDP 2 ALP 1 Independent 1
Calgary-Hays
Green: Evelyn Tanaka
NDP: Andrew Stewart
SMA: Garry Leonhardt
UCP: Ric McIver
Green here
Green 9 AP 4 NDP 2 ALP 1 Independent 1
Calgary-Klein
Green: Kenneth Drysdale
NDP: Lizette Tejada
SMA: Rob Oswin
UCP: Jeremy Nixon
Green here!
Green 10 AP 4 NDP 2 ALP 1 Independent 1
Calgary-Lougheed
Lib: John Roggeveen
NDP: Venkat Ravulaparthi
SMA: Nathaniel Pawlowski
UCP: Eric Bouchard
Vote for the Liberal Leader to get in!
Green 10 AP 4 NDP 2 ALP 2 Independent 1
Calgary-Mountain View
Lib: Frances Woytkiw
NDP: Kathleen Ganley
Pro-Life: Lucas Hernandez
SMA: Christopher Wedick
UCP: Pamela Rath
Liberal here
Green 10 ALP 4 AP 4 NDP 2 Independent 1
Calgary-North
NDP: Rajesh Angral
UCP: Muhammad Yaseen
NDP
Green 10 ALP 4 AP 4 NDP 3 Independent 1
Calgary-North East
NDP: Gurinder Brar
UCP: Inder Grewal
NDP
Green 10 ALP 4 NDP 4 AP 4 Independent 1
Calgary-North West
AP: Jennifer Yeremiy
Ind: Serena Thomsen
NDP: Michael Lisboa-Smith
SMA: Alain Habel
UCP: Rajan Sawhney
Jennifer in this case
Green 10 ALP 4 NDP 4 AP 5 Independent 1
Calgary-Peigan
Green: Shaun Pulsifer
NDP: Denis Ram
UCP: Tanya Fir
Green!
Green 11 ALP 4 NDP 4 AP 5 Independent 1
Calgary-Shaw
NDP: David Cloutier
SMA: Pietro Cervo
UCP: Rebecca Schulz
NDP to stop the UCP
Green 11 NDP 5 AP 5 ALP 4 Independent 1
Calgary-South East
Green: Catriona Wright
NDP: Justin Huseby
SMA: Heinrich Friesen
UCP: Matt Jones
Green
Green 12 NDP 5 AP 5 ALP 4 Independent 1
Calgary-Varsity
NDP: Luanne Metz
SMA: Kent Liang
UCP: Jason Copping
WLC: Oaklan Davidsen
NDP
Green 12 NDP 6 AP 5 ALP 4 Independent 1
Calgary-West
Green: Jason McKee
NDP: Joan Chand’oiseau
UCP: Mike Ellis
Green!
Green 13 NDP 6 AP 5 ALP 4 Independent 1
Camrose
Ind: Bob Blayone
NDP: Richard Bruneau
UCP: Jackie Lovely
WLC: Pamela Henson
Independent!
Green 13 NDP 6 AP 5 ALP 4 Independent 2
Cardston-Siksika
Ind: Angela Tabak
IPA: Terry Wolsey
NDP: Colleen Quintal
SMA: Par Wantenaar
UCP: Joseph Schow
Independent!
Green 13 NDP 6 AP 5 ALP 4 Independent 3
Central Peace-Notley
AP: Lynn Lekisch
IPA: Rodney Bowen
NDP: Megan Ciurysek
SMA: Nancy O’Neill
UCP: Todd Loewen
Alberta Party!!
Green 13 NDP 6 AP 6 ALP 4 Independent 3
Chestermere-Strathmore
Ind: Terry Nicholls
IPA: Kerry Lambert
NDP: Raj Jessel
SMA: Jed Laboucane
UCP: Chantelle de Jonge
Independent
Green 13 NDP 6 AP 6 ALP 4 Independent 4
Cypress-Medicine Hat
IPA: Cody Ray Both
NDP: Cathy Hogg
UCP: Justin Wright
WLC: Matthew Orr
NDP
Green 13 NDP 7 AP 6 ALP 4 Independent 4
Drayton Valley-Devon
APA: Dale Withers
NDP: Harry Singh
SMA: Gail Tooey
UCP: Andrew Boitchenko
WLC: Jon Hokanson
NDP
Green 13 NDP 8 AP 6 ALP 4 Independent 4
Drumheller-Stettler
IPA: Shannon Packham
NDP: Juliet Franklin
SMA: Carla Evers
UCP: Nate Horner
WLC: Hanna Stetch Viens
NDP
Green 13 NDP 9 AP 6 ALP 4 Independent 4
Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview
Green: Michael Hunter
Ind: Andrzej Gudanowski
NDP: Peggy Wright
UCP: Luke Suvanto
Green!!
Green 14 NDP 9 AP 6 ALP 4 Independent 4
Edmonton-Castle Downs
AP: Patrick Stewart
NDP: Nicole Goehring
UCP: Jon Dziadyk
Alberta Party!!
Green 14 NDP 9 AP 7 ALP 4 Independent 4
Edmonton-City Centre
Green: David Clarke
NDP: David Shepherd
UCP: Richard Wong
Green
Green 15 NDP 9 AP 7 ALP 4 Independent 4
Edmonton-Decore
AP: Brent Tyson
Lib: Don Slater
NDP: Sharif Haji
UCP: Sayid Ahmed
Liberal!
Green 15 NDP 9 AP 7 ALP 5 Independent 4
Edmonton-Ellerslie
NDP: Rod Loyola
UCP: Ranjit Bath
WLC: Angela Stretch
None look good , the NDP
Green 15 NDP 10 AP 7 ALP 5 Independent 4
Edmonton-Glenora
Green: Julian Schulz
NDP: Sarah Hoffman
SMA: David Bohonos
UCP: Melissa Crane
Green!!
Green 16 NDP 10 AP 7 ALP 5 Independent 4
Edmonton-Gold Bar
Green: Ernestina Malheiro
Ind: Graham Lettner
NDP: Marlin Schmidt
UCP: Miles Berry
Green!!
Green 17 NDP 10 AP 7 ALP 5 Independent 4
Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood
Com: Naomi Rankin
Green: Kristine Kowalchuk
NDP: Janis Irwin
UCP: Nicholas Kalynchuk
Green!!
Green 18 NDP 10 AP 7 ALP 5 Independent 4
Edmonton-Manning
Green: Derek Thompson
NDP: Heather Sweet
UCP: Albert Mazzocca
Green!!
Green 19 NDP 10 AP 7 ALP 5 Independent 4
Edmonton-McClung
Green: Terrence Syvensky
Ind: Andrew Lineker
NDP: Lorne Dach
UCP: Daniel Heikkinen
Green!!
Green 20 NDP 10 AP 7 ALP 5 Independent 4
Edmonton-Meadows
Com: Corrine Benson
NDP: Jasvir Deol
UCP: Amritpal Singh Matharu
NDP
Green 20 NDP 11 AP 7 ALP 5 Independent 4
Edmonton-Mill Woods
NDP: Christina Gray
UCP: Raman Athwal
NDP
Green 20 NDP 11 AP 7 ALP 5 Independent 4
Edmonton-North West
Green: Tyler Beaulac
NDP: David Eggen
UCP: Ali Haymour
Green!!!
Green 21 NDP 11 AP 7 ALP 5 Independent 4
Edmonton-Riverview
Green: Robin George
Lib: Eric Champagne
NDP: Lori Sigurdson
UCP: Terence Vankka
Liberal!
Green 21 NDP 11 AP 7 ALP 6 Independent 4
Edmonton-Rutherford
Green: Jordan Wilkie
NDP: Jodi Calahoo Stonehouse
UCP: Laine Larson
Green Leader's riding!!
Green 22 NDP 11 AP 7 ALP 5 Independent 4
Edmonton-South
Green: Chryssy Beckman
NDP: Rhiannon Hoyle
UCP: Joseph Angeles
Green!!
Green 23 NDP 11 AP 7 ALP 5 Independent 4
Edmonton-South West
Green: Jeff Cullihall
NDP: Nathan Ip
UCP: Kaycee Madu
Green!!
Green 24 NDP 11 AP 7 ALP 5 Independent 4
Edmonton-Strathcona
Buffalo: Andrew Jacobson
Green: Robert Gooding-Townsend
NDP: Rachel Notley
UCP: Emad El-Zein
WLC: Robert Nielsen
Green Giant Killer!
Green 25 NDP 11 AP 7 ALP 5 Independent 4
Edmonton-West Henday
Green: Kristina Howard
Lib: Dan Bildhauer
NDP: Brooks Arcand-Paul [Facebook, Instagram, Twitter]
UCP: Slava Cravcenco
Liberal here!
Green 25 NDP 11 AP 7 ALP 6 Independent 4
Edmonton-Whitemud
Green: Cheri Hawley
Lib: Donna Wilson
NDP: Rakhi Pancholi
UCP: Raj Sherman
Donna is well known!!
Green 25 NDP 11 ALP 7 AP 7 Independent 4
Fort McMurray-Lac La Biche
Ind: Kevin Johnston
NDP: Calan Hobbs
UCP: Brian Jean
Independent!
Green 25 NDP 11 ALP 7 AP 7 Independent 5
Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo
AP: Brad Friesen
Ind: Funke Banjoko
Ind: Zulkifl Mujahid
NDP: Tanika Chaisson
UCP: Tany Yao
Alberta Party Brad Friesen!
Green 25 NDP 11 ALP 7 AP 8 Independent 5
Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville
APA: Kelly Zeleny
Ind: Kathy Flett
NDP: Taneen Rudyk
SMA: Margaret MacKay
UCP: Jackie Armstrong-Homeniuk
Independent!
Green 25 NDP 11 ALP 7 AP 8 Independent 6
Grande Prairie
AP: Preston Mildenberger
Green: Shane Diecerich
IPA: David Braun
NDP: Kevin McLean
UCP: Nolan Dyck
Alberta PArty!
Green 25 NDP 11 AP 9 ALP 7 Independent 6
Grande Prairie-Wapiti
IPA: Brooklyn Biegel
NDP: Dustin Archibald
UCP: Ron Wiebe
NDP
Green 25 NDP 12 AP 9 ALP 7 Independent 6
Highwood
NDP: Jessica Hallam
UCP: R.J. Sigurdson
WIP: Mike Lorusso
NDP
Green 25 NDP 13 AP 9 ALP 7 Independent 6
Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
IPA: David Reid
NDP: Jason Heistad
Ref: Randy Thorsteinson
SMA: Brandon Pringle
UCP: Devin Dreeshen
WIP: Jeevan Mangat
NDP
Green 25 NDP 14 AP 9 ALP 7 Independent 6
Lac Ste. Anne-Parkland
AP: Janet Jabush
APA: Marilyn Burns
Green: Vanessa Diehl
NDP: Oneil Carlier
UCP: Shane Getson
Alberta Party Here!
Green 25 NDP 14 AP 10 ALP 7 Independent 6
Lacombe-Ponoka
AP: Myles Chykerda
Green: Taylor Lowery
NDP: Dave Dale
SMA: Nathan Leslie
UCP: Jennifer Johnson
WLC: Daniel Jefferies
Myles for the AP
Green 25 NDP 14 AP 11 ALP 7 Independent 6
Leduc-Beaumont
Ind: Kirk Cayer
IPA: Sharon MacLise
NDP: Cam Heenan
SMA: Bill Kaufmann
UCP: Brandon Lunty
Independent!
Green 25 NDP 14 AP 11 ALP 7 Independent 7
Lesser Slave Lake
NDP: Danielle Larivee
SMA: Bert Seatter
UCP: Scott Sinclair
NDP
Green 25 NDP 15 AP 11 ALP 7 Independent 7
Lethbridge-East
Lib: Helen McMenamin
NDP: Rob Miyashiro
UCP: Nathan Neudorf
Liberal!
Green 25 NDP 15 AP 11 ALP 8 Independent 7
Lethbridge-West
AP: Braham Luddu
Lib: Patricia Chizek
NDP: Shannon Phillips
UCP: Cheryl Seaborn
Liberal!
Green 25 NDP 15 AP 11 ALP 9 Independent 7
Livingstone-Macleod
AP: Kevin Todd
Ind: Erik Abildgaard
IPA: Corrie Toone
Lib: Dylin Hauser
NDP: Kevin Van Tighem
UCP: Chelsae Petrovic
Liberal!!
Green 25 NDP 15 AP 11 ALP 10 Independent 7
Maskwacis-Wetaskiwin
Green: Justin Fuss
Ind: Marie Rittenhouse
NDP: Katherine Swampy
SMA: Suzanne Jubb
UCP: Rick Wilson
Green!
Green 26 NDP 15 AP 11 ALP 10 Independent 7
Morinville-St. Albert
AP: Wayne Rufiange
Green: Kurt Klingbeil
NDP: Karen Shaw
UCP: Dale Nally
Wayne of the Alberta Party
Green 26 NDP 15 AP 12 ALP 10 Independent 7
Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills
IPA: Katherine Kowalchuk
NDP: Cheryl Hunter Loewen
SMA: Judy Bridges
UCP: Nathan Cooper
WLC: Camerson Tatlock
NDP
Green 26 NDP 16 AP 12 ALP 10 Independent 7
Peace River
Ind: Conrad Nunweiler
IPA: Sharon Noullett
NDP: Liana Paiva
UCP: Dan Williams
IndepenenT
Green 26 NDP 16 AP 12 ALP 10 Independent 8
Red Deer-North
Green: Heather Morigeau
IPA: Vicky Bayford
NDP: Jaelene Tweedle
SMA: Kallie Dyck
UCP: Adriana LaGrange
Green!
Green 27 NDP 16 AP 12 ALP 10 Independent 8
Red Deer-South
Green: Ashley MacDonald
NDP: Michelle Baer [Facebook, Instagram, Twitter]
SMA: Pamela Liebenberg
UCP: Jason Stephan
WLC: Jesse Stretch
Green!
Green 28 NDP 16 AP 12 ALP 10 Independent 8
Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre
APA: Carol Nordlund-Kinsey
Ind: Tim Hoven
Ind: Fred Schwieger
NDP: Vance Buchwald
UCP: Jason Nixon
WLC: Tami Tatlock
Rally around an independent!
Green 28 NDP 16 AP 12 ALP 10 Independent 9
Sherwood Park
AP: Sue Timanson
Lib: Jacob Stacey
NDP: Kyle Kasawski
UCP: Jordan Walker
The Liberal in this one
Green 28 NDP 16 AP 12 ALP 11 Independent 9
Spruce Grove-Stony Plain
Green: Daniel Birrell
NDP: Chantal Saramaga-McKenzie
SMA: Darlene Clarke
UCP: Searle Turton
Green!
Green 29 NDP 16 AP 12 ALP 11 Independent 9
St. Albert
Green: Cameron Jefferies
NDP: Marie Renaud
UCP: Angela Wood
Green!
Green 30 NDP 16 AP 12 ALP 11 Independent 9
Strathcona-Sherwood Park
Ind: Jody Balanko
NDP: Bill Tonita
UCP: Nate Glubish
Independent!
Green 30 NDP 16 AP 12 ALP 11 Independent 10
Taber-Warner
Green: Joel Hunt
IPA: Frank Kast
NDP: Jazminn Hintz
SMA: Brent Ginther
UCP: Grant Hunter
WLC: Paul Hinman
Green!!
Green 31 NDP 16 AP 12 ALP 11 Independent 10
Vermilion-Lloydminster-Wainwright
AP: Darrell Dunn
Green: Tigra-Lee Campbell
Ind: Matthew Powell
NDP: Dawn Flaata
UCP: Garth Rowswell
WLC: Danny Hozack
Alberta PArty!
Green 31 NDP 16 AP 13 ALP 11 Independent 10
West Yellowhead
NDP: Fred Kreiner
UCP: Martin Long
NDP
Green 31 NDP 17 AP 13 ALP 11 Independent 10
Let's look riding by riding
Airdrie-Cochrane
Green: Michelle Overwater Giles
NDP: Shaun Fluker
SMA: Michael Andrusco
UCP: Peter Guthrie
WLC: Ron Voss
Best to with the Greens
Green 1
Airdrie-East
Green: Michael Jacobsen
NDP: Dan Nelles
UCP: Angela Pitt
Athabasca-Barrhead-Westlock
NDP: Landen Tischer
UCP: Glenn Van Dijken
Best to with the Greens
Green 2
Banff-Kananaskis
Green: Regan Boychuk
NDP: Sarah Elmeligi
SMA: Kyle Jubb
UCP: Miranda Rosin
Best to with the Greens
Green 3
Bonnyville-Cold Lake-St. Paul
NDP: Caitlyn Blake
UCP: Scott Cyr
UGH a 2 way race! The NDP
Green 3 NDP 1
Brooks-Medicine Hat
AP: Barry Morishita
NDP: Gwendoline Dirk
UCP: Danielle Smith
2 leaders! Choose Barry!
Green 3 NDP 1 AP 1
Calgary-Acadia
Green: Paul Bechthold
Ind: Larry Heather
NDP: Diana Batten
SMA: Linda McClelland
UCP: Tyler Shandro
WLC: Donna Scott
Best to with the Greens
Green 4 NDP 1 AP 1
Calgary-Beddington
AP: Wayne Jackson
Lib: Zarnab Zafar
NDP: Amanda Chapman
UCP: Josephine Pon
The Liberal here
Green 4 ALP 1 NDP 1 AP 1
Calgary-Bhullar-McCall
NDP: Irfan Sabir
UCP: Amanpreet Singh Gill
UGH! The NDP
Green 4 NDP 2 ALP 1 AP 1
Calgary-Bow
AP: Paul Godard
NDP: Druh Farrell
SMA: Manuel Santos
UCP: Demetrios Nicolaides
Alberta Party!
Green 4 NDP 2 AP 2 ALP 1
Calgary-Buffalo
Green: Jonathan Parks
NDP: Joe Ceci
SMA: Lola Henry
UCP: Astrid Kuhn
The Green Party here
Green 4 NDP 2 AP 2 ALP 1
Calgary-Cross
Green: Aman Sandhu
NDP: Gurinder Singh Gill
SMA: Kathryn Lapp
UCP: Mickey Amery
The Green PArty Here
Green 5 NDP 2 AP 2 ALP 1
Calgary-Currie
AP: Jason Avramenko
Green: Lane Robson
NDP: Janet Eremenko
SMA: Dawid Pawlowski
UCP: Nicholas Milliken
The Alberta Party Here
Green 5 NDP 2 ALP 1 AP 3
Calgary-East
Com: Jonathan Troutman
Green: Jayden Baldonado
NDP: Rosman Valencia
SMA: Garry Dirk
UCP: Peter Singh
The Green PArty Here
Green 6 NDP 2 ALP 1 AP 3
Calgary-Edgemont
AP: Allen Schultz
NDP: Julia Hayter
SMA: Miles Williams
UCP: Prasad Panda
WLC: Nan Barron
The Alberta Party Here
Green 6 NDP 2 AP 3 ALP 1
Calgary-Elbow
AP: Kerry Cundal
Lib: Leila Keith
NDP: Samir Kayande
SMA: Artur Pawlowski
UCP: Chris Davis
Kerry has to best chance here!
Green 6 AP 4 NDP 2 ALP 1
Calgary-Falconridge
Green: Ahmad Hassan
Ind: Kyle Kennedy
NDP: Parmeet Singh Boparai
SMA: Evan Wilson
UCP: Devinder Toor
Go Green here!
Green 7 AP 4 NDP 2 ALP 1
Calgary-Fish Creek
Lib: Charlie Heater
NDP: Rebecca Bounsall
SMA: Dave Hughes
UCP: Myles McDougall
Liberal here
Green 7 AP 4 NDP 2 ALP 2
Calgary-Foothills
Ind: Keenan DeMontigny
NDP: Court Ellingson
SMA: Kami Dass
UCP: Jason Luan
Independent here
Green 7 AP 4 NDP 2 ALP 1 Independent 1
Calgary-Glenmore
Green: Steven Maffioli
NDP: Nagwan Al-Guneid
UCP: Whitney Issik
Green Here
Green 8 AP 4 NDP 2 ALP 1 Independent 1
Calgary-Hays
Green: Evelyn Tanaka
NDP: Andrew Stewart
SMA: Garry Leonhardt
UCP: Ric McIver
Green here
Green 9 AP 4 NDP 2 ALP 1 Independent 1
Calgary-Klein
Green: Kenneth Drysdale
NDP: Lizette Tejada
SMA: Rob Oswin
UCP: Jeremy Nixon
Green here!
Green 10 AP 4 NDP 2 ALP 1 Independent 1
Calgary-Lougheed
Lib: John Roggeveen
NDP: Venkat Ravulaparthi
SMA: Nathaniel Pawlowski
UCP: Eric Bouchard
Vote for the Liberal Leader to get in!
Green 10 AP 4 NDP 2 ALP 2 Independent 1
Calgary-Mountain View
Lib: Frances Woytkiw
NDP: Kathleen Ganley
Pro-Life: Lucas Hernandez
SMA: Christopher Wedick
UCP: Pamela Rath
Liberal here
Green 10 ALP 4 AP 4 NDP 2 Independent 1
Calgary-North
NDP: Rajesh Angral
UCP: Muhammad Yaseen
NDP
Green 10 ALP 4 AP 4 NDP 3 Independent 1
Calgary-North East
NDP: Gurinder Brar
UCP: Inder Grewal
NDP
Green 10 ALP 4 NDP 4 AP 4 Independent 1
Calgary-North West
AP: Jennifer Yeremiy
Ind: Serena Thomsen
NDP: Michael Lisboa-Smith
SMA: Alain Habel
UCP: Rajan Sawhney
Jennifer in this case
Green 10 ALP 4 NDP 4 AP 5 Independent 1
Calgary-Peigan
Green: Shaun Pulsifer
NDP: Denis Ram
UCP: Tanya Fir
Green!
Green 11 ALP 4 NDP 4 AP 5 Independent 1
Calgary-Shaw
NDP: David Cloutier
SMA: Pietro Cervo
UCP: Rebecca Schulz
NDP to stop the UCP
Green 11 NDP 5 AP 5 ALP 4 Independent 1
Calgary-South East
Green: Catriona Wright
NDP: Justin Huseby
SMA: Heinrich Friesen
UCP: Matt Jones
Green
Green 12 NDP 5 AP 5 ALP 4 Independent 1
Calgary-Varsity
NDP: Luanne Metz
SMA: Kent Liang
UCP: Jason Copping
WLC: Oaklan Davidsen
NDP
Green 12 NDP 6 AP 5 ALP 4 Independent 1
Calgary-West
Green: Jason McKee
NDP: Joan Chand’oiseau
UCP: Mike Ellis
Green!
Green 13 NDP 6 AP 5 ALP 4 Independent 1
Camrose
Ind: Bob Blayone
NDP: Richard Bruneau
UCP: Jackie Lovely
WLC: Pamela Henson
Independent!
Green 13 NDP 6 AP 5 ALP 4 Independent 2
Cardston-Siksika
Ind: Angela Tabak
IPA: Terry Wolsey
NDP: Colleen Quintal
SMA: Par Wantenaar
UCP: Joseph Schow
Independent!
Green 13 NDP 6 AP 5 ALP 4 Independent 3
Central Peace-Notley
AP: Lynn Lekisch
IPA: Rodney Bowen
NDP: Megan Ciurysek
SMA: Nancy O’Neill
UCP: Todd Loewen
Alberta Party!!
Green 13 NDP 6 AP 6 ALP 4 Independent 3
Chestermere-Strathmore
Ind: Terry Nicholls
IPA: Kerry Lambert
NDP: Raj Jessel
SMA: Jed Laboucane
UCP: Chantelle de Jonge
Independent
Green 13 NDP 6 AP 6 ALP 4 Independent 4
Cypress-Medicine Hat
IPA: Cody Ray Both
NDP: Cathy Hogg
UCP: Justin Wright
WLC: Matthew Orr
NDP
Green 13 NDP 7 AP 6 ALP 4 Independent 4
Drayton Valley-Devon
APA: Dale Withers
NDP: Harry Singh
SMA: Gail Tooey
UCP: Andrew Boitchenko
WLC: Jon Hokanson
NDP
Green 13 NDP 8 AP 6 ALP 4 Independent 4
Drumheller-Stettler
IPA: Shannon Packham
NDP: Juliet Franklin
SMA: Carla Evers
UCP: Nate Horner
WLC: Hanna Stetch Viens
NDP
Green 13 NDP 9 AP 6 ALP 4 Independent 4
Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview
Green: Michael Hunter
Ind: Andrzej Gudanowski
NDP: Peggy Wright
UCP: Luke Suvanto
Green!!
Green 14 NDP 9 AP 6 ALP 4 Independent 4
Edmonton-Castle Downs
AP: Patrick Stewart
NDP: Nicole Goehring
UCP: Jon Dziadyk
Alberta Party!!
Green 14 NDP 9 AP 7 ALP 4 Independent 4
Edmonton-City Centre
Green: David Clarke
NDP: David Shepherd
UCP: Richard Wong
Green
Green 15 NDP 9 AP 7 ALP 4 Independent 4
Edmonton-Decore
AP: Brent Tyson
Lib: Don Slater
NDP: Sharif Haji
UCP: Sayid Ahmed
Liberal!
Green 15 NDP 9 AP 7 ALP 5 Independent 4
Edmonton-Ellerslie
NDP: Rod Loyola
UCP: Ranjit Bath
WLC: Angela Stretch
None look good , the NDP
Green 15 NDP 10 AP 7 ALP 5 Independent 4
Edmonton-Glenora
Green: Julian Schulz
NDP: Sarah Hoffman
SMA: David Bohonos
UCP: Melissa Crane
Green!!
Green 16 NDP 10 AP 7 ALP 5 Independent 4
Edmonton-Gold Bar
Green: Ernestina Malheiro
Ind: Graham Lettner
NDP: Marlin Schmidt
UCP: Miles Berry
Green!!
Green 17 NDP 10 AP 7 ALP 5 Independent 4
Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood
Com: Naomi Rankin
Green: Kristine Kowalchuk
NDP: Janis Irwin
UCP: Nicholas Kalynchuk
Green!!
Green 18 NDP 10 AP 7 ALP 5 Independent 4
Edmonton-Manning
Green: Derek Thompson
NDP: Heather Sweet
UCP: Albert Mazzocca
Green!!
Green 19 NDP 10 AP 7 ALP 5 Independent 4
Edmonton-McClung
Green: Terrence Syvensky
Ind: Andrew Lineker
NDP: Lorne Dach
UCP: Daniel Heikkinen
Green!!
Green 20 NDP 10 AP 7 ALP 5 Independent 4
Edmonton-Meadows
Com: Corrine Benson
NDP: Jasvir Deol
UCP: Amritpal Singh Matharu
NDP
Green 20 NDP 11 AP 7 ALP 5 Independent 4
Edmonton-Mill Woods
NDP: Christina Gray
UCP: Raman Athwal
NDP
Green 20 NDP 11 AP 7 ALP 5 Independent 4
Edmonton-North West
Green: Tyler Beaulac
NDP: David Eggen
UCP: Ali Haymour
Green!!!
Green 21 NDP 11 AP 7 ALP 5 Independent 4
Edmonton-Riverview
Green: Robin George
Lib: Eric Champagne
NDP: Lori Sigurdson
UCP: Terence Vankka
Liberal!
Green 21 NDP 11 AP 7 ALP 6 Independent 4
Edmonton-Rutherford
Green: Jordan Wilkie
NDP: Jodi Calahoo Stonehouse
UCP: Laine Larson
Green Leader's riding!!
Green 22 NDP 11 AP 7 ALP 5 Independent 4
Edmonton-South
Green: Chryssy Beckman
NDP: Rhiannon Hoyle
UCP: Joseph Angeles
Green!!
Green 23 NDP 11 AP 7 ALP 5 Independent 4
Edmonton-South West
Green: Jeff Cullihall
NDP: Nathan Ip
UCP: Kaycee Madu
Green!!
Green 24 NDP 11 AP 7 ALP 5 Independent 4
Edmonton-Strathcona
Buffalo: Andrew Jacobson
Green: Robert Gooding-Townsend
NDP: Rachel Notley
UCP: Emad El-Zein
WLC: Robert Nielsen
Green Giant Killer!
Green 25 NDP 11 AP 7 ALP 5 Independent 4
Edmonton-West Henday
Green: Kristina Howard
Lib: Dan Bildhauer
NDP: Brooks Arcand-Paul [Facebook, Instagram, Twitter]
UCP: Slava Cravcenco
Liberal here!
Green 25 NDP 11 AP 7 ALP 6 Independent 4
Edmonton-Whitemud
Green: Cheri Hawley
Lib: Donna Wilson
NDP: Rakhi Pancholi
UCP: Raj Sherman
Donna is well known!!
Green 25 NDP 11 ALP 7 AP 7 Independent 4
Fort McMurray-Lac La Biche
Ind: Kevin Johnston
NDP: Calan Hobbs
UCP: Brian Jean
Independent!
Green 25 NDP 11 ALP 7 AP 7 Independent 5
Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo
AP: Brad Friesen
Ind: Funke Banjoko
Ind: Zulkifl Mujahid
NDP: Tanika Chaisson
UCP: Tany Yao
Alberta Party Brad Friesen!
Green 25 NDP 11 ALP 7 AP 8 Independent 5
Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville
APA: Kelly Zeleny
Ind: Kathy Flett
NDP: Taneen Rudyk
SMA: Margaret MacKay
UCP: Jackie Armstrong-Homeniuk
Independent!
Green 25 NDP 11 ALP 7 AP 8 Independent 6
Grande Prairie
AP: Preston Mildenberger
Green: Shane Diecerich
IPA: David Braun
NDP: Kevin McLean
UCP: Nolan Dyck
Alberta PArty!
Green 25 NDP 11 AP 9 ALP 7 Independent 6
Grande Prairie-Wapiti
IPA: Brooklyn Biegel
NDP: Dustin Archibald
UCP: Ron Wiebe
NDP
Green 25 NDP 12 AP 9 ALP 7 Independent 6
Highwood
NDP: Jessica Hallam
UCP: R.J. Sigurdson
WIP: Mike Lorusso
NDP
Green 25 NDP 13 AP 9 ALP 7 Independent 6
Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
IPA: David Reid
NDP: Jason Heistad
Ref: Randy Thorsteinson
SMA: Brandon Pringle
UCP: Devin Dreeshen
WIP: Jeevan Mangat
NDP
Green 25 NDP 14 AP 9 ALP 7 Independent 6
Lac Ste. Anne-Parkland
AP: Janet Jabush
APA: Marilyn Burns
Green: Vanessa Diehl
NDP: Oneil Carlier
UCP: Shane Getson
Alberta Party Here!
Green 25 NDP 14 AP 10 ALP 7 Independent 6
Lacombe-Ponoka
AP: Myles Chykerda
Green: Taylor Lowery
NDP: Dave Dale
SMA: Nathan Leslie
UCP: Jennifer Johnson
WLC: Daniel Jefferies
Myles for the AP
Green 25 NDP 14 AP 11 ALP 7 Independent 6
Leduc-Beaumont
Ind: Kirk Cayer
IPA: Sharon MacLise
NDP: Cam Heenan
SMA: Bill Kaufmann
UCP: Brandon Lunty
Independent!
Green 25 NDP 14 AP 11 ALP 7 Independent 7
Lesser Slave Lake
NDP: Danielle Larivee
SMA: Bert Seatter
UCP: Scott Sinclair
NDP
Green 25 NDP 15 AP 11 ALP 7 Independent 7
Lethbridge-East
Lib: Helen McMenamin
NDP: Rob Miyashiro
UCP: Nathan Neudorf
Liberal!
Green 25 NDP 15 AP 11 ALP 8 Independent 7
Lethbridge-West
AP: Braham Luddu
Lib: Patricia Chizek
NDP: Shannon Phillips
UCP: Cheryl Seaborn
Liberal!
Green 25 NDP 15 AP 11 ALP 9 Independent 7
Livingstone-Macleod
AP: Kevin Todd
Ind: Erik Abildgaard
IPA: Corrie Toone
Lib: Dylin Hauser
NDP: Kevin Van Tighem
UCP: Chelsae Petrovic
Liberal!!
Green 25 NDP 15 AP 11 ALP 10 Independent 7
Maskwacis-Wetaskiwin
Green: Justin Fuss
Ind: Marie Rittenhouse
NDP: Katherine Swampy
SMA: Suzanne Jubb
UCP: Rick Wilson
Green!
Green 26 NDP 15 AP 11 ALP 10 Independent 7
Morinville-St. Albert
AP: Wayne Rufiange
Green: Kurt Klingbeil
NDP: Karen Shaw
UCP: Dale Nally
Wayne of the Alberta Party
Green 26 NDP 15 AP 12 ALP 10 Independent 7
Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills
IPA: Katherine Kowalchuk
NDP: Cheryl Hunter Loewen
SMA: Judy Bridges
UCP: Nathan Cooper
WLC: Camerson Tatlock
NDP
Green 26 NDP 16 AP 12 ALP 10 Independent 7
Peace River
Ind: Conrad Nunweiler
IPA: Sharon Noullett
NDP: Liana Paiva
UCP: Dan Williams
IndepenenT
Green 26 NDP 16 AP 12 ALP 10 Independent 8
Red Deer-North
Green: Heather Morigeau
IPA: Vicky Bayford
NDP: Jaelene Tweedle
SMA: Kallie Dyck
UCP: Adriana LaGrange
Green!
Green 27 NDP 16 AP 12 ALP 10 Independent 8
Red Deer-South
Green: Ashley MacDonald
NDP: Michelle Baer [Facebook, Instagram, Twitter]
SMA: Pamela Liebenberg
UCP: Jason Stephan
WLC: Jesse Stretch
Green!
Green 28 NDP 16 AP 12 ALP 10 Independent 8
Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre
APA: Carol Nordlund-Kinsey
Ind: Tim Hoven
Ind: Fred Schwieger
NDP: Vance Buchwald
UCP: Jason Nixon
WLC: Tami Tatlock
Rally around an independent!
Green 28 NDP 16 AP 12 ALP 10 Independent 9
Sherwood Park
AP: Sue Timanson
Lib: Jacob Stacey
NDP: Kyle Kasawski
UCP: Jordan Walker
The Liberal in this one
Green 28 NDP 16 AP 12 ALP 11 Independent 9
Spruce Grove-Stony Plain
Green: Daniel Birrell
NDP: Chantal Saramaga-McKenzie
SMA: Darlene Clarke
UCP: Searle Turton
Green!
Green 29 NDP 16 AP 12 ALP 11 Independent 9
St. Albert
Green: Cameron Jefferies
NDP: Marie Renaud
UCP: Angela Wood
Green!
Green 30 NDP 16 AP 12 ALP 11 Independent 9
Strathcona-Sherwood Park
Ind: Jody Balanko
NDP: Bill Tonita
UCP: Nate Glubish
Independent!
Green 30 NDP 16 AP 12 ALP 11 Independent 10
Taber-Warner
Green: Joel Hunt
IPA: Frank Kast
NDP: Jazminn Hintz
SMA: Brent Ginther
UCP: Grant Hunter
WLC: Paul Hinman
Green!!
Green 31 NDP 16 AP 12 ALP 11 Independent 10
Vermilion-Lloydminster-Wainwright
AP: Darrell Dunn
Green: Tigra-Lee Campbell
Ind: Matthew Powell
NDP: Dawn Flaata
UCP: Garth Rowswell
WLC: Danny Hozack
Alberta PArty!
Green 31 NDP 16 AP 13 ALP 11 Independent 10
West Yellowhead
NDP: Fred Kreiner
UCP: Martin Long
NDP
Green 31 NDP 17 AP 13 ALP 11 Independent 10
Comments
Display comments as Linear | Threaded